Dracena Song of Jamaica Plant

  • Rs. 149.00
    Unit price per 
  • Rs. 199.00
Shipping calculated at checkout . Free shipping on orders above 799

Hurry Only 8 left!

  • Planted In: 3' white pot
  • Pot Included: Yes

Dracena Song of Jamaica Plant

Dracaena is a popular houseplant because it is easy to grow and very forgiving of novice gardeners.  Song of Jamainca plants are described as variegated because the leaves are multi-coloured with bright green centres and dark green margins. The colours fade to lighter green and cream as individual leaves age. The leaves are lance-shaped and grow spirally around branches, up to one foot long.

Planting and Care

Light:  This plant floureshed in Bright indirect sunlight . Keep this plant in shade outdoors .

Water:  Twice a week . Let the soil dry out completely before watering this plant again .

Fertilizer: Organic compost every 2 months


Common Names

Songs of India, Song of Jamaica, Pleomele Reflexa


Botanical Name

Dracaena Reflexa 'Variegata'

Family

Asparagaceae

 


We Also Recommend

Dracena Song of Jamaica Plant