Dracena Song of india Plant

  • Rs. 139.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout . Free shipping on orders above 799

Hurry Only 10 left!

Dracena Song of india Plant

Dracaena is a popular houseplant because it is easy to grow and very forgiving of novice gardeners. Among the Dracaenas Song of India is very poplar due its bright yellow foliage which is also used in flower, arrangements, bouquets, and Ikebana arrangements. Song of India plants are described as variegated because the leaves are multi-coloured with bright green centres and yellow margins. The colours fade to lighter green and cream as individual leaves age. The leaves are lance-shaped and grow spirally around branches, up to one foot long.

Planting and Care

Light:  This plant floureshed in Bright indirect sunlight . Keep this plant in shade outdoors .

Water:  Twice a week . Let the soil dry out completely before watering this plant again .

Fertilizer: Organic compost every 2 months


Common Names

Songs of India, Song of Jamaica, Pleomele Reflexa


Botanical Name

Dracaena Reflexa 'Variegata'

Family

Asparagaceae

 


We Also Recommend

Dracena Song of india Plant